The Classification of Political parties listed on TheGreenPapers.com.
|
Independent | |||
Incumbents, candidates, and links to state affiliates |
|||
State | Party | Candidate or Link | Office |
Alabama | Independent | Mark Hatfield Bray | Candidate for House CD 5 |
Alaska | Independent | former Mayor of Valdez Bill Walker | Candidate for Governor |
American Samoa | Independent | Rosie Fuala'au Tago Lancaster | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives | Independent | Tuika Tuika | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives | Independent | Mark Ude | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives |
Arizona | Independent | Independent Party of Arizona | (Independent) | Brian Bailey | Candidate for Governor | (Independent) | Cary D. Dolego | Candidate for Governor | (Independent) | Samuel Esquivel | Candidate for House CD 7 | (Independent) | Diana-Elizabeth Ramseys Rasmussen Kennedy | Candidate for Governor | (Independent) | Federico Sánchez | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Arkansas | (Independent) | Janis Kent Percefull | Candidate for House CD 4 |
California | |||
Colorado | |||
Connecticut | |||
Delaware | |||
District of Columbia | Independent | Councilmember David A. Catania | Candidate for Mayor | Independent | Nestor Djonkam | Candidate for Mayor | (Independent) | Ben Foshager | Candidate for Mayor | Independent | Timothy James "Tim" Krepp | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives | Independent | Carol Schwartz | Candidate for Mayor |
Florida | Independent | Lateresa Ann Jones | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | (Independent) | Joe Newman | Candidate for House CD 16 |
Georgia | |||
Guam | |||
Hawaii | |||
Idaho | Independent | Jill Humble | Candidate for Governor | Independent | Marvin Thomas "Pro-Life" Richardson | Candidate for Governor |
Illinois | |||
Indiana | |||
Iowa | Independent | Bryan Jack Holder | Candidate for House CD 3 | Independent | Robert Shannon "Bob" Quast | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | Independent | Ruth Smith | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | Independent | Rick Stewart | Candidate for Senate Class 2 |
Kansas | Independent | Gregory John "Greg" Orman | Candidate for Senate Class 2 |
Kentucky | Independent | Gregory Peter Puccetti | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Louisiana | Independent | Louisiana Independent Party | |
Maine | Independent | Eliot R. Cutler | Candidate for Governor | Independent | Senator Angus Stanley King, Jr. | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Independent | Senator Angus Stanley King, Jr. | Candidate for Senate Class 1 | (Independent) | Christopher A. "Chris" Lyons | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | Independent | Richard Paul Murphy | Candidate for House CD 1 | Independent | Ralph Blaine "Blaine" Richardson | Candidate for House CD 2 |
Maryland | |||
Massachusetts | Independent | Scott Lively | Candidate for Governor | Independent | Jeffrey S. "Jeff" McCormick | Candidate for Governor |
Michigan | (Independent) | Jeffrey Allan "Jeff" Jones | Candidate for Senate Class 2 |
Minnesota | |||
Mississippi | Independent | Cindy Burleson | Candidate for House CD 4 | Independent | Roger Gerrard | Candidate for House CD 3 | Independent | Troy Ray | Candidate for House CD 2 | Independent | Edward Donald "Ed" Reich | Candidate for House CD 4 |
Missouri | Independent | Terry Lynn Fuhrmann Hampton | Candidate for House CD 8 |
Montana | Independent | Samuel David "Sam" Rankin | Candidate for Senate Class 2 |
Nebraska | |||
Nevada | |||
New Hampshire | |||
New Jersey | Independent | Dark Angel | Candidate for House CD 10 | Independent | Mike Berman | Candidate for House CD 1 | Independent | Jeff Boss | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | Independent | Margaret M. Chapman | Candidate for House CD 1 | Independent | Kenneth J. "Ken" Cody | Candidate for House CD 12 | Independent | Don DeZarn | Candidate for House CD 12 | Independent | Gwendolyn A. "Gwen" Franklin | Candidate for House CD 10 | Independent | Jack Freudenheim | Candidate for House CD 12 | Independent | Nestor Montilla, Sr. | Candidate for House CD 9 | Independent | Bayode "Bayo" Olabisi | Candidate for House CD 2 | Independent | Pablo Olivera | Candidate for House CD 8 | Independent | Mark D. Quick | Candidate for House CD 5 | Independent | Costantino "Tino" Rozzo | Candidate for House CD 2 | Independent | Antonio Nico Sabas | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | Independent | Hank Schroeder | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | Independent | Robert Shapiro | Candidate for House CD 1 | Independent | Robert Shapiro | Candidate for House CD 1 | Independent | Herbert H. Shaw | Candidate for House CD 8 | Independent | Gary Stein | Candidate for House CD 2 | Independent | Robert Thorne | Candidate for House CD 8 | Independent | Scot John Tomaszewski | Candidate for House CD 1 | Independent | Scot John Tomaszewski | Candidate for House CD 1 |
New Mexico | |||
New York | |||
North Carolina | |||
North Dakota | |||
Northern Marianas | Independent | Candidate for Governor | Independent | Heinz Sablan Hofschneider | Candidate for Governor | Independent | Territorial Delegate Gregorio Kilili Camacho "Kilili" Sablan | Incumbent Delegate to the House of Representatives | Independent | Territorial Delegate Gregorio Kilili Camacho "Kilili" Sablan | Candidate for Delegate to the House of Representatives |
Ohio | |||
Oklahoma | Independent | Mark T. Beard | Candidate for Senate Class 3 | Independent | Tom Boggs | Candidate for House CD 5 | Independent | Aaron DeLozier | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | Independent | Jon David Douthitt | Candidate for House CD 2 | Independent | Joan Elizabeth Farr | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | Independent | Dennis B. Johnson | Candidate for House CD 4 | Independent | Robert T. Murphy | Candidate for House CD 5 | Independent | Richard Prawdzienski | Candidate for Governor | Independent | Buddy Ray | Candidate for House CD 5 | Independent | Kimberly Willis | Candidate for Governor | Independent | Ray Woods | Candidate for Senate Class 2 |
Oregon | |||
Pennsylvania | Independent | Nicholas Robert "Nick" Troiano | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Puerto Rico | |||
Rhode Island | Independent | former Auditor General Ernest A. "Ernie" Almonte | Candidate for General Treasurer | Independent | Kate L. Fletcher | Candidate for Governor | Independent | Leon M. Kayarian | Candidate for Governor |
South Carolina | Independent | former Treasurer Thomas Jonathan Jackson Ravenel | Candidate for Senate Class 2 |
South Dakota | Independent | former state Senator Gordon Kenneth Howie | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | Independent | Michael J. "Mike" Myers | Candidate for Governor | Independent | former U.S. Senator Larry Lee Pressler | Candidate for Senate Class 2 |
Tennessee | Independent | Floyd Wayne Alberson | Candidate for House CD 9 | Independent | Herbert Bass | Candidate for House CD 9 | Independent | Steven Damon "Steve" Coburn | Candidate for Governor | Independent | Paul Cook | Candidate for House CD 9 | Independent | Paul Deakin | Candidate for House CD 5 | Independent | Robert Rankin "Bob" Doggart | Candidate for House CD 4 | Independent | Tom Emerson, Jr. | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | Independent | Robert D. Franklin | Candidate for House CD 1 | Independent | Edmund Louis Gauthier, II | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | Independent | Casey Adam Gouge | Candidate for House CD 2 | (Independent) | A. Darryl Haas | Candidate for Governor | Independent | James Hart | Candidate for House CD 8 | Independent | John Jay Hooker | Candidate for Governor | (Independent) | BeLinda Jo Ivins | Candidate for Governor | Independent | Joshua James | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | (Independent) | DeWayne A. Jones | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | (Independent) | Scott Kudialis | Candidate for House CD 1 | Independent | Leonard D. "Lenny" "Larry" Ladner | Candidate for House CD 7 | Independent | Daniel T. Lewis | Candidate for Governor | (Independent) | Erin Kent Magee | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | (Independent) | Dana Matheny | Candidate for House CD 8 | Independent | Cassandra J. Mitchell | Candidate for House CD 3 | Independent | Danny Page | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | (Independent) | Mark Pearson | Candidate for Governor | Independent | Bartholomew J. Phillips | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | Independent | Choudhury Salekin | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | Independent | Michael D. Salyer | Candidate for House CD 1 | Independent | Eric Schechter | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | (Independent) | Matthew David Sharafi | Candidate for House CD 5 | Independent | Rick Tyler | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | Independent | Mike Winton | Candidate for House CD 6 |
Texas | Independent | Vince Duncan | Candidate for House CD 18 | (Independent) | Mohammed Abbajebel Tahiro | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | Independent | Eric LeMonte Williams | Candidate for House CD 30 |
Utah | |||
Vermont | Independent | Cris Ericson | Candidate for Governor | Independent | Cris Ericson | Candidate for House At-Large | Independent | Randall Meyer | Candidate for House At-Large | Independent | Bernard Peters | Candidate for Governor | Independent | Emily Peyton | Candidate for Governor | Independent | Senator Bernard "Bernie" Sanders | Incumbent Senate Class 1 | Independent | Jerry Trudell | Candidate for House At-Large |
Virgin Islands | Independent | Candidate for Governor | Independent | Candidate for Governor | Independent | Kenneth E. "Ken" Mapp | Candidate for Governor | Independent | Candidate for Governor |
Virginia | Independent | Gwendolyn J. Beck | Candidate for House CD 8 | Independent | William R. Carr, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 9 | Independent | Brad A. Eickholt | Candidate for House CD 10 |
Washington | Independent | Ted Cummings | Candidate for Senate Class 3 |
West Virginia | Independent | Edward Lawrence "Ed" Rabel, Jr. | Candidate for House CD 2 | (Independent) | Alex Wolf Weinstein | Candidate for Senate Class 2 |
Wisconsin | (Independent) | state Representative Brett D. Hulsey | Candidate for Governor | (Independent) | Jessica Nicole Perry | Candidate for Governor | Independent | Robert R. Raymond | Candidate for House CD 4 | (Independent) | former Mauston City Councilmember Ken Van Doren | Candidate for House CD 3 |
Wyoming | Independent | Curt Gottshall | Candidate for Senate Class 2 | Independent | Don Wills | Candidate for Governor |
Parties are listed as (party) where either it has been reported that a given candidacy is affiliated with a given Party but said affiliation does not appear on the ballot or 'The Green Papers' does not have independent confirmation from an election authority that the given Party has its own separate line on the ballot. |
|